Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, October 12, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto541082520
Boston431061411
Buffalo42204813
Montreal3111377
Ottawa412131520
Tampa Bay2110235
Detroit40222915
Florida2011157
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina430171711
Columbus431061411
Washington421151815
New Jersey22004112
Pittsburgh321041213
N.Y. Islanders3210495
Philadelphia422041619
N.Y. Rangers413021116
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville43106108
Colorado43106179
Chicago420261818
Dallas32104128
Winnipeg42204810
St. Louis311131013
Minnesota3111369
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim43017117
Los Angeles42115107
San Jose522151516
Vancouver422041615
Calgary422041514
Arizona3120236
Vegas514021019
Edmonton2020039

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Thursday’s Games

Boston 4, Edmonton 1

New Jersey 6, Washington 0

Colorado 6, Buffalo 1

Pittsburgh 4, Vegas 2

N.Y. Rangers 3, San Jose 2, OT

Columbus 5, Florida 4

Los Angeles 3, Montreal 0

Vancouver 4, Tampa Bay 1

Toronto 5, Detroit 3

Nashville 3, Winnipeg 0

Minnesota 4, Chicago 3, OT

St. Louis 5, Calgary 3

Friday’s Games No games scheduled

Saturday’s Games

Vegas at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Edmonton at N.Y. Rangers, 1 p.m.

Los Angeles at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Detroit at Boston, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Florida, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Dallas, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

San Jose at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Los Angeles at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Loading…