Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, March 15, 2019

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
x-Tampa Bay7154134112277187
Boston714220993214184
Toronto704223589250204
Montreal713727781212210
Florida6930271272224234
Buffalo703031969194226
Detroit7124371058193246
Ottawa712441654207261
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington714222791245219
N.Y. Islanders704122789202169
Pittsburgh713923987247213
Carolina693824783208191
Columbus703928381216208
Philadelphia703428876214233
N.Y. Rangers7028291369199231
New Jersey712636961201244
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Winnipeg704125486241210
Nashville713927583212192
Dallas703728579178173
St. Louis703627779199193
Minnesota713330874192209
Colorado7030281272223218
Chicago703130971239260
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose704319894254214
Calgary704320793250203
Vegas703827581212196
Arizona713630577193197
Edmonton703132769198229
Vancouver702932967191218
Anaheim722835965165222
Los Angeles692536858164220

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

x-clinched playoff spot

Wednesday’s Games

Chicago 5, Toronto 4

New Jersey 6, Edmonton 3

Vancouver 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Thursday’s Games

Pittsburgh 5, Buffalo 0

N.Y. Islanders 2, Montreal 1

Washington 5, Philadelphia 2

Ottawa 2, St. Louis 0

Tampa Bay 5, Detroit 4

Winnipeg 4, Boston 3

Dallas 4, Minnesota 1

Arizona 6, Anaheim 1

Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Dallas, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Calgary, 9 p.m.

New Jersey at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Florida at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

Columbus at Boston, 7 p.m.

Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

New Jersey at Colorado, 3 p.m.

St. Louis at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Vancouver at Dallas, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

Florida at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Loading…