Loading...

SCHOOL LIFE

Currituck Schools announce student honor rolls

Loading…

From staff reports

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Currituck County High School

1st Semester

A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Judith Basnett, MaKayla Coleman, Marissa Coleman, Maren Dix, Genesis Drake, Leah Gibson, Jasmine Gorney, Preston Hill, Summer Hodges, Meara Kane, Riley Lenz, Chance Magee, Isabelle Massey, Charles McClellan, Caelan McCurley, Collin McInerney,Courtney Morgan, Regan Parker, Ashley Reinke, Merrick Sanders, Andrew Sarnowski, Dylan Seamster, Lucas Smart, Connor Stodden, Tyler Stone, Jaymee Summers, Daniel Walker

10th Grade

Kolby Berry, Landon Bray, Bianca Burgo, Cole Cardenas, Daniel Davis, Zoe Degn, Kara Dixon, Colleen Dongarra, Trinity Gerres, Claire Haislop, Samuel Hodge, Kaya Jacocks, Nora Kane, Carson Kato, Robert Little, Taylor McCarthy, Abigail Miller, Joanna Morris, LillyAnn Nekervis, Celeste Newbern, Benjamin Noerr, Nathan Ogden, Delainey Parrish, Madison Phillips, Hailee Reinke, Paighton Rivers, Nickaiya Sedler, Jasmine Simons, Ashleigh Staton, Sierra Whitehead, Lauren Wiggins, Alyssa Wright

11th Grade

Avery Clapper, Lillian East, Ryan Engelhard, Jacob Erikson, Jaylin Frank, Laura Griffin, Connor Kelley, Destinie Kennemore, Anna Lieberman, Trent McGrath, Michelle Mixon, Anna Walls

12th Grade

Cole Bates, Carova Blandford, Benjamin Bright, Logan Carlyle, Zachary Doxey, Alexander Duvall, Cameron Etheridge, Sydney Gardner, Andrew Goines, Madison Harley, Keelan Hartmann, Anna Holland, Faith Hughes, Kamryn Johnson, Ijaray Jones, Zion Jones, Heather Joy, Katelynn Kight, Kayla Leon, Elijah Malone, Carley Martinette, Brooke Matusko, Michael Nelson, Christopher Pace, Brian Peele, Kendra Poulin, Jessica Reardon, Lucas Sample, Lauren Santa, Brooke Scarborough, Talia Sepulveda, Gabriella Vasko, Trenity Vick, Abigail Wooten

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade

Victoria Ammons, Emma Assaid, MacKenzie Bailey, Anthony Bartolotta, Maliq Baxter, Nathan Bennett, Kaitlyn Bougie, Brady Byrd, Gracey Capps, Luke Carter, Makenna Cartwright, Christian Clarke, Charles Corbett, Dominic Corcino, Nuri Cowell, Crile Crisler, Trinity Denton, Jonah Derby, Sonni Dobbins, Tanner Dowdey, Mackenzie Fernandez, Caitlyn Ferretti, Andrew Greenwell, Erynn Hall, Cole Hampton, Samuel Holden, Olivia Hughes, Megan Humphrey, Christian Ide, Mary Indoe, Edward Innes, Hugh Jennings, Eric Jones, Katarina Keffer, Paul Kumpitsch, Nathaniel Landry, Kaylee Langley, Mollie Lanigan, Ashley Lindsey, Jamison Martine, Eric Newman, Mason Ouellette, Esperanza Palomato, Jose Parra, Kaylee Perkins, Marlon Pineda, Makegan Piorkowski, Sierra Prout, Zachary Reisinger, Todd Robinson, Darcie Rodriquez, Robert Rogers, Gregory Rush, Alena Sims, Miquela Skinner, Ashleigh Smith, Alexis Stevenson, Ethan Vasko, Haley Wells, Haven West, Olivia Williams, Christian Willis

10th Grade

Emma Bailey, Lucas Bailey, Roman Baratta, Abygail Bechthold, Raegan Bland, Zaria Byrd, Gabriel Campbell, Kaitlyn Carey, Kendal Carroll, Brittany Caruso, Noah Cutler, Mason Davenport, Abigail Davis, Trevor Davis, Ethan Deem, Madeline Dupre, Taylor Falk, Logan Faulkner, Alexis Freeman, Alexis Freethy, Jayden Greene, Brandon Grimstead, Gabriel Hanke, Madison Hibbs, Sarah Hill, Hannah Hodge, Jacob Kolar, Olivia Loftus, Haley Maculewich, Collin Mann, Skylar Menteer, Marissa Moyle, Kaitlynn Newconb, Kayla O’Brien, Samantha Phillips, Amree Powers, Hailey Puckett, Marley Renner, Hailey Richardson, Ashton Romanczyk, McKenzie Short, Madison Sudduth, Skylar Varney, Noah Walker, Bradley White, Kiya White, Mariah Williams, Abigail Wilson, Anna Zak

11th Grade

Cullen Anderson, Airakaya Banks, Brandi Barnak, Taylor Black, Katlynn Broadbent, Emma Brumsey, Richard Capps, Layla Cartwright, Kayla Cephus, Kobe Cisneros, Kilani Conte, Damarius Cortez, Emily Cumber, Stacie Davis, Ashton Derick, Malachi DeZurik, Quentin Dundlow, Jade Elliott, Eliza Findley, Madison Floyd, Travis Freeman, William Gay, Connor Goins, Jessica Grauman, Addison Hare, Zakery Harlow, Taylor Hatcher, Alison Henry, Alyssa Howard, Michael Howells, Noah Justice, Samuel Lethcoe, Kennedy Lykins, Sydney MacDonald, Jintawat Maneekom, Brooke Martin, Jenna Oldaker, Acacia Ols, Braxten Parrish, Cannon Pickell, Sarina Piorkowski, Amara Price, Joshua Redick, Emily Reingardt, Parker Retz, Abigail Rose, Bradley Saunders, Kylie Semones, Ta’Nia Seymore, Kyle Shannon, Whitney Shilling, Holland Spruill, Cara Spry, Emily Talley, Manuel Torres-SantaCruz, Ryan Vankirk, Cassandra Vargas-Tovar, Julia Von Papen, Addison Wade, Kristen Wiggins

12th Grade

Jessica Anderson, Kayla Baker, Adam Barefoot, Lewis Bobzien, Madison Brown, Donovan Burke, Kendal Cahill, Cheyanne Cartwright, Ryan Clark, Joshua Crisell, Brooke DeCant, Logan Dimier, Thomas Dongarra, Henry Dozier, Torii Eastman, Richard Evans, Trinity Evans, Destiny Ferebee, Briella Franciosi, Jordan Gerres, Hunter Goins, Katrina Griffith, Logan Harop, William Harrell, Heather Hennessey, Jonah Herwick, Sara Hoadley, Jaden Hobbs, Martin Hood, Kendall Kyper, William Langley, Frank Mangus, Caitlyn Marshall, Blake Massie, Michael Matthew, Lachlan Midgett, Taylor Phillips, Autumn Proffitt, Trevon Pulley, Dale Reed, Ashlyn Richards, MerriKathryn Robbins, Zachary Rouse, Isis Saunders, Evan Scully, Mackenzie Seal, Lauren Seamster, Travis Slaughter, Gavin Smith, Hannah Smith, Malcolm Stratton, Roland Twiford, Chance Vermillion, Devian Warren, Derek Whitehurst, Austin Younger

J.P. Knapp Early College High School

1st Semester

A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Pawel Dick, Olivia Hall, Emily Hempton, Elizabeth Henry, Peyton Hutts, Kacie McQuaid, Albert Mercado, Caitlyn Mooers, Elizabeth Pierce, Trinity Pittman, Alexis Tulli, Kennedy Wilkerson, Sarah Winstead

10th Grade

Madison Hamilton, Kylie Hood, Madison Sherman, Brooke Woodruff

11th Grade

Piper Antons, Michael Davis Jr., August Fairbanks, Mallory Fields, Abigail Jones, Noah Joy, Mason Lenz

12th Grade

Raven Belch, Madison Blair, Christian Glave, Brianna Hall, Madison Hedrick, Jordan Kriss, Samantha Loitsch, Rylan Paye, Anna Prescott, Whitney VanNostrand, Gabrielle Williamson

Grade 13

Brianna Bright, Jesse Spurrier-Bright

A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade

Samuel Adams, Kaydence Amorese, Shelby Bell, Colby Bierwirth, Marissa Bottelli, Madison Bowyer, Andrew Burgan, Alyssa Burnett, Aidan Capozzo, Mya Castle, Connor Chessick, Tyler Clubb, Christina Davis-Shelley, Jaelyn Ferris, Sarah Ford, Aliza Gilbert, Christopher Hossele, Rylie Hughes, Rachel Joy, Jillian Melick, Nicole Moore, Marilyn Ostrea. Madison Palmer, Ethan Porter, Alannah Sanders, Filomena Scafuri, Madilyn Sorey, Makayla Tierney, Aiden VanMiddleswort, Karah Young

10th Grade

Noah Belue, Tara Blazier, Treacy Collier, Corben Escasenas, Kiley Fisher, Bethany French, Marizol Gutierrez, Justyce Hawley, Jessica Johnston, Serena Lamarche, Olivia McDonald, Kailee Schwartz, Mackenzie Segar, Griffin Staats, Logan Teger, Cameron Tinsley, Riley Whitehead

11th Grade

Colby Banks, Leila Beaman, Katherine Burgan, Samuel French, Andrew Holcombe, Zoe Larsen, William Pate, Brianna Smith, Jacob Stone

12th Grade

Blaze Alexander, Robert Andrews, Rebecca Boyer, Colin Coffie, Gabrielle Cole, Cameryn Dowdy, Allix Hall, Jacob Herwick, Justin Montanye, Benjamin Mooers, Nicole Olah, Ethan Patti, Cierra Powell, Sara Ramos Dejesus, Marissa Ratti, Kessandra Rolling, Hunter Russell, Hazel Sanders, Gabriel Sarver, Cade Sigfrinius, Leah Singlar, Kyle Taylor, Marcus Ward

Grade 13

Cody Atkinson, Vincent Cavalcante, Spencer Shilling

Loading…